Financial highlights

Financial highlights

Recent 5 years, consolidated

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2014Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017Feb, 2018
Net Sales 744,403816,828785,443753,311851,425
Operating Income 14,02016,19516,30114,46618,016
Ordinary Income 16,75019,52520,52818,05822,411
Net Income 10,24212,47112,88811,61115,063
Total Assets 406,481484,722417,688446,726502,396
Net Assets 134,647173,195157,831184,427211,153
Net Worth 127,020164,922149,309175,654201,860
EPS(¥) 1,063.711,295.231,338.591,206.021,564.55
Dividend(¥) 135.00155.00165.00175.00190.00
R.O.E.(%) 8.98.58.27.18.0
R.O.A.(%) 4.44.44.54.24.7

Recent 5 years, individual

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2014Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017Feb, 2018
Net Sales 540,720578,547549,540512,966574,341
Operating Income 7,2508,6579,1467,1988,240
Ordinary Income 11,43013,17814,50212,68015,772
Net Income 7,5767,6548,5389,26412,173
Total Assets 320,278371,953314,815341,194380,338
Net Assets 100,972125,728113,753136,572155,922
EPS(¥) 786.33794.52886.21961.581,263.56
Dividend(¥) 135.00155.00165.00175.00190.00