Financial highlights

Financial highlights

Recent 5 years, consolidated

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2013Feb, 2014Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017
Net Sales 692,096744,403816,828785,443753,311
Operating Income 11,40414,02016,19516,30114,466
Ordinary Income 13,40816,75019,52520,52818,058
Net Income 8,73110,24212,47112,88811,611
Total Assets 362,483406,481484,722417,688446,726
Net Assets 110,246134,647173,195157,831184,427
Net Worth 103,012127,020164,922149,309175,654
EPS(¥) 906.751,063.711,295.231,338.591,206.02
Dividend(¥) 125.00135.00155.00165.00175.00
R.O.E.(%) 9.38.98.58.27.1
R.O.A.(%) 3.74.44.44.54.2

Recent 5 years, individual

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2013Feb, 2014Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017
Net Sales 518,553540,720578,547549,540512,966
Operating Income 6,2837,2508,6579,1467,198
Ordinary Income 8,66911,43013,17814,50212,680
Net Income 6,1257,5767,6548,5389,264
Total Assets 288,731320,278371,953314,815341,194
Net Assets 83,090100,972125,728113,753136,572
EPS(¥) 635.75786.33794.52886.21961.58
Dividend(¥) 125.00135.00155.00165.00175.00