Financial highlights

Financial highlights

Recent 5 years, consolidated

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2017Feb, 2018Feb, 2019Feb, 2020Feb, 2021
Net Sales 753,311851,425948,596875,623760,443
Operating Income 14,46618,01620,97219,03213,584
Ordinary Income 18,05822,41125,00223,01218,298
Net Income 11,61115,06316,49415,67012,429
Total Assets 446,726502,396519,063494,089497,220
Net Assets 184,427211,153214,599219,451242,041
Net Worth 175,654201,860204,901209,436231,793
EPS(¥) 1,206.021,564.551,713.441,627.931,291.28
Dividend(¥) 175.00190.00230.00230.00225.00
R.O.E.(%) 7.18.08.17.65.6

Recent 5 years, individual

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2017Feb, 2018Feb, 2019Feb, 2020Feb, 2021
Net Sales 512,966574,341644,856605,876517,046
Operating Income 7,1988,24010,97010,1027,212
Ordinary Income 12,68015,77218,50517,11112,615
Net Income 9,26412,17313,70012,7049,362
Total Assets 341,194380,338391,649370,365372,778
Net Assets 136,572155,922157,760160,796178,711
EPS(¥) 961.581,263.561,422.121,318.76971.91