Financial highlights

Financial highlights

Recent 5 years, consolidated

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017Feb, 2018Feb, 2019
Net Sales 816,828785,443753,311851,425948,596
Operating Income 16,19516,30114,46618,01620,972
Ordinary Income 19,52520,52818,05822,41125,002
Net Income 12,47112,88811,61115,06316,494
Total Assets 484,722417,688446,726502,396519,626
Net Assets 173,195157,831184,427211,153214,554
Net Worth 164,922149,309175,654201,860204,855
EPS(¥) 1,295.231,338.591,206.021,564.551,713.44
Dividend(¥) 155.00165.00175.00190.00230.00
R.O.E.(%) 8.58.27.18.08.1
R.O.A.(%) 4.44.54.24.74.7

Recent 5 years, individual

(Unit:million yen)

Feb, 2015Feb, 2016Feb, 2017Feb, 2018Feb, 2019
Net Sales 578,547549,540512,966574,341644,856
Operating Income 8,6579,1467,1988,24010,970
Ordinary Income 13,17814,50212,68015,77218,505
Net Income 7,6548,5389,26412,17313,700
Total Assets 371,953314,815341,194380,338391,649
Net Assets 125,728113,753136,572155,922157,714
EPS(¥) 794.52886.21961.581,263.561,422.12
Dividend(¥) 155165175190※ 230